TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TCX/TW/26/08 in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:45 am

EMD

₹22,322

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Various Misc. Horticulture activities in the Township premises of BHEL TP Jhansi in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||CMM - CLC||58-Other Consumables Of Mechanical Type Req By WEX

Bid Opening Place

BHEL Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||CMM - CLC||58-Other Consumables Of Mechanical Type Req By WEX Tender Reference Number TCX/TW/26/08 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64238_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-commercial bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,322 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL Jhansi EMD Payable At BHEL Jhansi     Work Item Details Title TCX/TW/26/08 Work Description Various Misc. Horticulture activities in the Township premises of BHEL TP Jhansi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BHEL Jhansi Pincode 184120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Techno-commercial bid 15667.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69627.xls Price Bid 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harish Bansal Address MM Department BHEL Jhansi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:15:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL Jhansi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4