TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Replacement of damaged steel panel and structural component existing PS OHT at WTP Chouldari (1,17,000 litres capacity) and PS OHT at Ladai Basti (1,45,000 litres capacity) at Chouldari in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for Repair and Replacement of damaged steel panel and structural component existing PS OHT at WTP Chouldari (1, 17, 000 litres capacity) and PS OHT at Ladai Basti (1, 45, 000 litres capacity) at Chouldari in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE PHED Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - PHED - APWD - Prothrapur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur-744105

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - PHED - APWD - Prothrapur Tender Reference Number QN/DB/PHED/2026-27/1049 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24466_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Experience Certificate .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scan copy of EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE PHED Prothrapur EMD Payable At Payable At EE PHED Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title Repair and Replacement of damaged steel panel and structural component existing PS OHT at WTP Chouldari (1,17,000 litres capacity) and PS OHT at Ladai Basti (1,45,000 litres capacity) at Chouldari Work Description Repair and Replacement of damaged steel panel and structural component existing PS OHT at WTP Chouldari (1,17,000 litres capacity) and PS OHT at Ladai Basti (1,45,000 litres capacity) at Chouldari NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PHED Prothrapur Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur-744105 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Quotation Notice 366.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25904.xls Price Bid 360.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data