TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 5Construction of Two Room for Staff at District Court Premises Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹25,280

Value

₹12,64,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for 5. Construction of Two Room for Staff at District Court Premises Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,64,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-BHARATPUR-I

Bid Opening Place

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-BHARATPUR-I Tender Reference Number Nit No 17/2026-27 EE PWD DIV Bharatpur Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592136_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Required document as per tender Doc and Nit Etc. .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title 5Construction of Two Room for Staff at District Court Premises Bharatpur Work Description 5.Construction of Two Room for Staff at District Court Premises Bharatpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,64,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 321001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 4506.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051510.xls Boq 462.00 2 Tender Documents 5con.pdf Condition 933.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT Address AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data