TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR TO JOINERY, FLOORING, KITCHEN TOILETS AND PERIODICAL IN MAP LINE IN THE AOR AGE B/R- I UNDER GE JAIPUR in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR TO JOINERY, FLOORING, KITCHEN TOILETS AND PERIODICAL IN MAP LINE IN THE AOR AGE B/R- I UNDER GE JAIPUR in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE JAIPUR - MES||GE JAIPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE JAIPUR - MES||GE JAIPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE/J- /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and Demand Draft for issue of tender documents for all bidders .pdf Scanned copy of latest enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of PF Code Number and GST registration .pdf Scanned copy of all documents reqd for enlistment in reqd class and cat for un-enlisted firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Jaipur Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Jaipur EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO JOINERY, FLOORING, KITCHEN TOILETS AND PERIODICAL IN MAP LINE IN THE AOR AGE B/R- I UNDER GE JAIPUR Work Description REPAIR TO JOINERY, FLOORING, KITCHEN TOILETS AND PERIODICAL IN MAP LINE IN THE AOR AGE B/R- I UNDER GE JAIPUR NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks GE Jaipur Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Jaipur Pincode 302012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 565.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 1305.62 2 BOQ BOQ_876800.xls BOQ 377.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Jaipur Address GE Jaipur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data