TenderDekho Logo
Closed Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair of UAV Lab in BEL-Hyderabad in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹56,752

Value

₹28,37,602

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited invites bids for Repair of UAV Lab in BEL-Hyderabad in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2026 13: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Hyderabad Unit - BEL||Contracts-Hyderabad - BEL

Bid Opening Place

BEL HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Hyderabad Unit - BEL||Contracts-Hyderabad - BEL Tender Reference Number BEL_HYD/ES/2026/009 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99699_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER .pdf EMD/MSME .pdf 2 Finance NICBOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,752 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED EMD Payable At HYDERABAD     Work Item Details Title Repair of UAV Lab in BEL-Hyderabad Work Description Repair of UAV Lab in BEL-Hyderabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,37,602 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BEL HYDERABAD Pincode 500076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BEL HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 08-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Jul-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1214.77 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_UAV_Lab.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2046.46 2 BOQ BOQ_109290.xls NICBOQ 534.00 3 Additional Documents Tender_Acceptance_Letter.pdf TAL 763.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date_Extension_Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SDGM(OPS) Address BEL HYDERABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-07-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,37,602

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document