TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and Application of Energy Efficient Coating on Parts of CW pump of PPS 3 Bawana in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,800

Location

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL invites bids for As per Tender documents in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II

Officer Inviting Bids

AGM C AND M II

Bid Opening Place

C and M Department

Address

C AND M DEPARTMENT 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-II Tender Reference Number 1000013471/CS-II/PPS-III Tender ID 2025_IPGCL_278083_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT PPCL .pdf Tender document RFQ .pdf GST undertaking and vendor form .pdf EMD instruction to bidder .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply and Application of Energy Efficient Coating on Parts of CW pump of PPS 3 Bawana Work Description As per Tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location PPS III Bawana Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Sep-2025 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Sep-2025 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2025 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT PPCL 16957.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document RFQ 1874.86 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   GST undertaking and vendor form 62.51 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   EMD instruction to bidder 435.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_366925.xls Price Bid 282.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Extension 11th Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM C AND M II Address C AND M DEPARTMENT 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data