TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIRING AND RE-PLACEMENT OF DAMAGED A FRAME ASSLY, REPAIR-ING OF REAR SUSPENSION ASSY AND FBRICATION OF CHASIS EYE AND SUSPEN-SION EYE OF CAT 777D DUMPER SL NO 640 OF KDH PROJECT. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,100

Value

₹4,82,419

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Coalfields Limited REPAIRING AND RE-PLACEMENT OF DAMAGED A FRAME ASSLY, REPAIR-ING OF REAR SUSPENSION ASSY AND FBRICATION OF CHASIS EYE AND SUSPEN-SION EYE OF CAT 777D DUMPER SL NO 640 OF KDH PROJECT. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,82,419

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara

Bid Opening Place

Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara Tender Reference Number GM(NK)/Excv/eTender/26-27/53 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING AND RE-PLACEMENT OF DAMAGED A FRAME ASSLY, REPAIR-ING OF REAR SUSPENSION ASSY AND FBRICATION OF CHASIS EYE AND SUSPEN-SION EYE OF CAT 777D DUMPER SL NO 640 OF KDH PROJECT. Work Description REPAIRING AND RE-PLACEMENT OF DAMAGED A FRAME ASSLY, REPAIR-ING OF REAR SUSPENSION ASSY AND FBRICATION OF CHASIS EYE AND SUSPEN-SION EYE OF CAT 777D DUMPER SL NO 640 OF KDH PROJECT. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,82,419 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location KDH OCP Pincode 829210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2354.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377255.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SOX Address Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data