TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Maintenance contract for horticulture works at PPS3, CISF colony and Nursery Mtc. Works at PPS3 Bawana. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹39,500

Value

₹19,77,191

Location

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IPGCL-PPCL Maintenance contract for horticulture works at PPS3, CISF colony and Nursery Mtc. Works at PPS3 Bawana. in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,77,191

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS III

Bid Opening Place

C and M

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS III Tender Reference Number 1000014416/CSIII Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_296709_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf RFQ .pdf TAX RATE .pdf GST UNDERTAKING .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Maintenance contract for horticulture works at PPS3, CISF colony and Nursery Mtc. Works at PPS3 Bawana. Work Description Maintenance contract for horticulture works at PPS3, CISF colony and Nursery Mtc. Works at PPS3 Bawana. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,77,191 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location PPS-III BAWANA Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 205.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFQ 72.40 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TAX RATE 20.96 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   GST UNDERTAKING 25.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395090.xls PRICE BID 303.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BSED BOD EXTENDED Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM ( Cand M) Address DGM (C and M) Pragati Power Station 220KV Sub Station Building IP Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data