TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Labour supply Contract for engagement of 17 Seventeen Nos of Supply Labour Highly Skilled Highly Skilled Upgraded in Turbine and Old Plant of Operation Section DVC CTPS for 06 Six Months in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,07,953

Value

₹53,97,636

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Damodar Valley Corporation Labour supply Contract for engagement of 17 Seventeen Nos of Supply Labour Highly Skilled Highly Skilled Upgraded in Turbine and Old Plant of Operation Section DVC CTPS for 06 Six Months in BOKARO, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹53,97,636

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Damodar Valley Corporation||CTPS Chandrapura - DVC||C and M

Bid Opening Place

DVC CTPS Chandrapura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Damodar Valley Corporation||CTPS Chandrapura - DVC||C and M Tender Reference Number SAP NIT No 2600002974 Tender ID 2026_DVC_288965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno Commercial document .pdf BOQ (Price Sheet) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,07,953 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION EMD Payable At CHANDRAPURA THERMAL POWER STATION     Work Item Details Title Labour supply Contract for engagement of 17 Seventeen Nos of Supply Labour Highly Skilled Highly Skilled Upgraded in Turbine and Old Plant of Operation Section DVC CTPS for 06 Six Months Work Description Labour supply Contract for engagement of 17 Seventeen Nos of Supply Labour Highly Skilled Highly Skilled Upgraded in Turbine and Old Plant of Operation Section DVC CTPS for 06 Six Months NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,97,636 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DVC CTPS Chandrapura Pincode 828403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DVC CTPS Chandrapura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 1900.20 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Qualifying Requirement 271.38 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   DVCGCC2022 826.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337053.xls BOQ (Price Sheet) 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr Manager (CMM), DVC, CTPS Address Sr Manager (CMM), DVC, CTPS   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data