TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation of Thayappally (Kochuveli) Bhagavathy kshethrakkulam in Alappuzha district under Revival of Traditional waterbodies in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹39,195

Progress

Issue11-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for Renovation of Thayappally (Kochuveli) Bhagavathy kshethrakkulam in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Director of Soil Conservation

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Address

3rd and 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, TVPM

Work Location

Ward 16 of Cherthala municipality

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

11-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE