TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Urgent Repairs, Renovation of Toilets and Other Miscellaneous Works to the Premises of the Goa Human Rights Commission, at the Old Directorate of Education Building, Panaji, Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹22,238

Value

₹11,11,914

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 08:55:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Urgent Repairs, Renovation of Toilets and Other Miscellaneous Works to the Premises of the Goa Human Rights Commission, at the Old Directorate of Education Building, Panaji, Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - I-Panaji

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - I-Panaji Tender Reference Number PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/24/06 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Circular .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,224] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,224 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,238 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent Repairs, Renovation of Toilets and Other Miscellaneous Works to the Premises of the Goa Human Rights Commission, at the Old Directorate of Education Building, Panaji, Goa. Work Description Urgent Repairs, Renovation of Toilets and Other Miscellaneous Works to the Premises of the Goa Human Rights Commission, at the Old Directorate of Education Building, Panaji, Goa. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,11,914 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice enclosed 326.89 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Circular enclosed 1694.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31492.xls Urgent Repairs, Renovation of Toilets and Other Miscellaneous Works to the Premises of the Goa Human Rights Commission, at the Old Directorate of Education Building, Panaji, Goa. 453.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer I Address Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
G JAMES KUNOOR
24-08-2026 08:55:00
2
KENETH KUNOOR
24-08-2026 11:13:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,11,914

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5