TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Box Culvert Drain at Ind. Area Basni Ph-II, Jodhpur in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,76,864

Value

₹5,88,43,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) announces a tender for Construction of Box Culvert Drain at Ind. Area Basni Ph-II, Jodhpur in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,88,43,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Jodhpur

Bid Opening Place

RIICO JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Jodhpur Tender Reference Number 13/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_589526_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Proof of Submission of Bid Security Money, Tender Fee and RISL Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Registration certificate, copy of experience other details as per tender document .pdf Minimum Quantities Requirement and Availability of key and critical equipments and bid Capacity .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To RIICO Fee Payable At JODHPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,76,864 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO EMD Payable At JODHPUR     Work Item Details Title Construction of Box Culvert Drain at Ind. Area Basni Ph-II, Jodhpur Work Description Construction of Box Culvert Drain at Ind. Area Basni Ph-II, Jodhpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,88,43,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IND AREA BASNI PH-II Pincode 342003 Pre Bid Meeting Place UNIT OFFICE RIICO JODHPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address MINI UDHYOG BHAWAN, NEW POWER HOUSE ROAD, JODHPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RIICO JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 326.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047076.xls BOQ 271.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 771.59 3 Other Document CIRCULAR2026NEW.pdf AFFIDAVIT 676.08 4 Other Document add_doc_NEW2025.pdf DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD ORDER Performance Guarantee Notification of SD 1070.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name UNIT HEAD RIICO JODHPUR Address MINI UDHYOG BHAWAN, NEW POWER HOUSE ROAD, JODHPUR   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data