TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement of 48 V old Battery Bank in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) Replacement of 48 V old Battery Bank with new Battery Bank at 220 kV Ss Pirankaliyar. in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹295

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE SCADA PTCUL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)

Organization Chain

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||C.E. SCADA||S.E. SCADA Dehradun||E.E. SCADA Dehradun

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||C.E. SCADA||S.E. SCADA Dehradun||E.E. SCADA Dehradun Tender Reference Number 01/EE(SCADA)/Dehradun/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SCADA_99043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 295 Fee Payable To EE SCADA PTCUL Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE SCADA PTCUL EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 48 V old Battery Bank Work Description Replacement of 48 V old Battery Bank with new Battery Bank at 220 kV Ss Pirankaliyar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pirankaliyar Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class III   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 140.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1005.22 2 BOQ BOQ_116820.xls BOQ 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE SCADA Dehradun Address Vidyut Bhawan Near ISBT Crossing Saharanpur Road Majra Dehradun 248002   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data