TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: W-01/26-27 in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,209

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Improvement work of Supplying and fixing of Aluminum Partition, re fixing of Aluminum windows, Painting the walls, supplying and fixing of Wall Mounting Fan, Tube Lights and 1. 5 TR split AC for the Computer Room in Central Office/REDC/Ramnad in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Ramnad - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/REDC/RAMNAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Ramnad - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_694869_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Specifications .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,209 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title W-01/26-27 Work Description Improvement work of Supplying and fixing of Aluminum Partition, re fixing of Aluminum windows, Painting the walls, supplying and fixing of Wall Mounting Fan, Tube Lights and 1.5 TR split AC for the Computer Room in Central Office/REDC/Ramnad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RAMANAD Pincode 623503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/REDC/RAMNAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 81.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents COMPROOMTECH.pdf Tender Specifications 823.40 2 BOQ BOQ_835575.xls Price Bid 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/REDC/RAMNAD Address O/o SE/REDC/TNPDCL/RAMNAD-623503   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data