TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of System Integrator SI for Establishment and O and M of Integrated Command and Control Centre ICCC for Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹67,80,700

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited has released a public tender for Selection of System Integrator SI for Establishment and O and M of Integrated Command and Control Centre ICCC for Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To TCIL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITCS/UJJAIN/Kumbh/0615 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_280936_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf Check list .xls 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Payable To TCIL Fee Payable At Payable At TCIL Bhawan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,80,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To TCIL EMD Payable At Payable At TCIL Bhawan     Work Item Details Title Selection of System Integrator SI for Establishment and O and M of Integrated Command and Control Centre ICCC for Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 Work Description Selection of System Integrator SI for Establishment and O and M of Integrated Command and Control Centre ICCC for Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ujjain Pincode 456001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class NA   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00 2. MSME 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 973.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ClientTender.pdf Client tender 6846.30 2 Additional Documents BOQ_612877.xls BoQ 410.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 13 Date 2 Corrigendum 10 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Address TCIL Bhawan, GK-1, New Delhi-48   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data