TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing overhauling of Engine, Transmission, Radiator and other repairing work of TATA Payloader TWL3036 Sl. No. 2465 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹6,250

Value

₹5,48,623

Progress

Issue26-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical08-Mar-2025, 4:09 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bharat Coking Coal Limited has released a public tender for Repairing overhauling of Engine, Transmission, Radiator and other repairing work of TATA Payloader TWL3036 Sl. No. 2465 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT OFFICER, BCW

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH,WB

Address

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH, PURULIA, WEST BENGAL-723145

Work Location

BHOJUDIH COAL WASHERY,SANTALDIH,WB

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
LARSEN ENTERPRISES
03-08-2025 21:39:00
2
NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS
03-08-2025 21:50:00
3
PRITHIVI NATH SINGH
05-08-2025 07:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS
L2
LARSEN ENTERPRISES
L3
PRITHIVI NATH SINGH

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-07-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

06-08-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE