Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹77,123
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for Rectification works on 6 lane access controlled highway from design Chainage 0. 000 Ganeshpur to design chainage 8. 130 near Mohand of Ganeshpur Dehradun section of NH 72A Pkg 1 in the state of Uttar Pradesh second call in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI RO Dehradun
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender