TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REN/DPC.AMT/258KW/2025-26/57 in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:05 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹1,39,78,748

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:05 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune invites bids for Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Remote Monitoring System of Total 258 kW Grid Connected SPV plant with roof-top net metering at various 33 Govt Offices in Amravati Dist with 5 yrs CMC in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,39,78,748

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune||Administration

Bid Opening Place

DGM Office Amravati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune||Administration Tender Reference Number REN/DPC.AMT/258KW/2025-26/57 Tender ID 2026_MEDA_1312225_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender related document .rar 2 Finance financial BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REN/DPC.AMT/258KW/2025-26/57 Work Description Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Remote Monitoring System of Total 258 kW Grid Connected SPV plant with roof-top net metering at various 33 Govt Offices in Amravati Dist with 5 yrs CMC NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,39,78,748 Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Amaravti District Pincode 444602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DGM Office Amravati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 30.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280325.xls BOQ 240.00 2 Tender Documents td_258_3rdC.pdf Tender Document 966.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM MEDA Amravati Address Divisional Office MEDA Amravati   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data