Bid Publish Date
07-Mar-2025, 2:37 pm
Bid End Date
02-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
Value
₹760
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (exclusive for employees/ patients/ in house personnel) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1700. Submission Deadline: 02-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aachman Hospitality Under PMA | 27-03-2025 19:31:06 | |
| 2 | AGARWAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 28-03-2025 13:42:13 | |
| 3 | BANGA TRADING CO Under PMA | 28-03-2025 12:56:44 | |
| 4 | GHANSHYAM SEWA SAMITI Under PMA | 22-03-2025 14:22:03 | |
| 5 | JAI MITHILA CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 11-03-2025 11:17:48 | |
| 6 | KING CAFE ROLLS AND RESTAURANT Under PMA | 30-03-2025 16:33:07 | |
| 7 | MADAN TENT & LIGHT HOUSE Under PMA | 22-03-2025 07:28:59 | |
| 8 | PRABODHAN BHOJ UDHYAM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-03-2025 13:22:24 | |
| 9 | PUSHPA FOOD AND SERVICES Under PMA | 21-03-2025 17:14:16 | |
| 10 | RAVINDER CANTEEN CONTRACTOR Under PMA | 16-03-2025 16:08:25 | |
| 11 | SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD Under PMA | 31-03-2025 18:02:59 | |
| 12 | SERE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-03-2025 13:24:11 | |
| 13 | SHRI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 02-04-2025 14:33:39 | |
| 14 | skill india startup Under PMA | 02-04-2025 08:25:01 | |
| 15 | TRACKTECH DYNAMICS Under PMA | 21-03-2025 16:31:03 | |
| 16 | ULTIMATE CONTRACT SERVICES & WORK Under PMA | 02-04-2025 14:43:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GHANSHYAM SEWA SAMITI( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L2 | Aachman Hospitality( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L3 | TRACKTECH DYNAMICS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L4 | PUSHPA FOOD AND SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L5 | ULTIMATE CONTRACT SERVICES & WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L6 | JAI MITHILA CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L7 | AGARWAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L8 | skill india startup( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L9 | SERE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L10 | BANGA TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L11 | MADAN TENT & LIGHT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L12 | SHRI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L13 | PRABODHAN BHOJ UDHYAM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve | |
| L14 | RAVINDER CANTEEN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beve |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1700
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Canteen Service - Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (exclusive for employees/ patients/ in house personnel)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
SCOPE_OF_WORK
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
02-Apr-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
02-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
01-Apr-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
01-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
28-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
28-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
27-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
27-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a proven track record in providing canteen services or food distribution in similar setups. Bidders must also possess all necessary licenses, comply with local health and safety regulations, and demonstrate sufficient infrastructure and experience for managing high-volume meal services.
Bidders must ensure that their technical specifications encompass a well-designed fixed vegetarian menu, strict food safety compliance, qualified staff with relevant certifications, and adequate kitchen facilities equipped to handle large-volume meal production while adhering to health regulations.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is typically required to demonstrate seriousness in the bid. Additionally, performance security may be needed after contract award to ensure compliance with the agreement's terms. Bidders should refer to the specific tender documentation for precise amounts and terms related to these financial commitments.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the specified submission portal as outlined in the tender documents. All required documents should be in PDF format and presented clearly, ensuring adherence to submission guidelines to facilitate efficient evaluation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are encouraged to participate in this tender through special provisions that can enhance their visibility and provide competitive advantages. These include support in local sourcing and employment opportunities, promoting compliance with 'Make in India' policies and local content procurement rules.