TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) in KHEDA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Sep-2025, 4:41 pm

Bid End Date

03-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Sep-2025, 4:41 pm
Technical09-Mar-2025, 6:39 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Government Polytechnic Kheda announces a tender for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) in KHEDA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 03-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMBICA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ASCO Model : ASCO MODKHEDA03-10-2025 00:09:20
2
Delta Industries   Under PMA
Make : furnways Model : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table03-10-2025 10:42:57
3
GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR Model : GR-MEETING TABLE545602-10-2025 13:54:21
4
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : HAZELWOOD FURNITURE Model : HF 5827GPK MT S01-10-2025 17:26:55
5
NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS   Under PMA
Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-MT582701-10-2025 18:02:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Delta Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L2
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L3
AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L4
GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8365038.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer