TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EOR to SKV Anand Vihar Delhi 110092 School ID 1001009 dg 2025 26 SH Construction of Shed Providing and Fixing Mosquito net Repair of damaged tile work Granite work Repair of Boundary Wall and Other Misc civil repair work 1001009 Anand Vihar SKV in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹96,221

Value

₹48,11,039

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department EOR to SKV Anand Vihar Delhi 110092 School ID 1001009 dg 2025 26 SH Construction of Shed Providing and Fixing Mosquito net Repair of damaged tile work Granite work Repair of Boundary Wall and Other Misc civil repair work 1001009 Anand Vihar SKV in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232

Bid Opening Place

Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M23||EE/M232 Tender Reference Number 33/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297570_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) For CPWD and Non CPWD contractors-Document mentioned in NIT Page NO. 7, 8 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,221 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232, EMD Payable At PWD, Delhi     Work Item Details Title EOR to SKV Anand Vihar Delhi 110092 School ID 1001009 dg 2025 26 SH Construction of Shed Providing and Fixing Mosquito net Repair of damaged tile work Granite work Repair of Boundary Wall and Other Misc civil repair work 1001009 Anand Vihar SKV Work Description EOR to SKV Anand Vihar Delhi 110092 School ID 1001009 dg 2025 26 SH Construction of Shed Providing and Fixing Mosquito net Repair of damaged tile work Granite work Repair of Boundary Wall and Other Misc civil repair work 1001009 Anand Vihar SKV NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,11,039 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SKV Anand Vihar Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Deli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tenderdocument 1796.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396465.xls BOQ 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Edu M (E and NE) Address Executive Engineer Edu M East and North East PWD, Lok Nayak Setu Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Delhi-110002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,11,039

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CBMD M-232,

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3