TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR TO DTGM BOARDS, CHAIN LINK FENCING, LEVELLING OF RUNWAY SHOULDERS, LANDING TEE, WINDSHOCK AND MISC WORK SERVICES PERTAINING TO AIRFIELD UNDER GE (AF) BARRACKPORE in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO DTGM BOARDS, CHAIN LINK FENCING, LEVELLING OF RUNWAY SHOULDERS, LANDING TEE, WINDSHOCK AND MISC WORK SERVICES PERTAINING TO AIRFIELD UNDER GE (AF) BARRACKPORE in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class-E, Category-a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF Barrackpore

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) KALAIKUNDA - MES||GE (AF) BARRACKPORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF Barrackpore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) KALAIKUNDA - MES||GE (AF) BARRACKPORE - MES Tender Reference Number 8752/BKP/AF OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782165_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF Barrackpore Fee Payable At Barrackpore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF Barrackpore EMD Payable At Barrackpore     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO DTGM BOARDS, CHAIN LINK FENCING, LEVELLING OF RUNWAY SHOULDERS, LANDING TEE, WINDSHOCK AND MISC WORK SERVICES PERTAINING TO AIRFIELD UNDER GE (AF) BARRACKPORE Work Description REPAIR TO DTGM BOARDS, CHAIN LINK FENCING, LEVELLING OF RUNWAY SHOULDERS, LANDING TEE, WINDSHOCK AND MISC WORK SERVICES PERTAINING TO AIRFIELD UNDER GE (AF) BARRACKPORE NDA/Pre Qualification Class-E, Category-a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE AF Barrackpore Pincode 700120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF Barrackpore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 400.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8752.pdf Tender Documents 1216.59 2 BOQ BOQ_876256.xls Revised BOQ 1047.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF Barrackpore Address GE AF Barrackpore Post Barrackpore Dist 24 Parganas North Kolkata 700120   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data