TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of PMC for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Proposed Construction of Investment Building at Plot No.2, District Center, Dadawari, KOTA (RAJASTHAN) including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO AJMER in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹82,700

Value

₹42,35,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released a public tender for Appointment of PMC for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Proposed Construction of Investment Building at Plot No. 2, District Center, Dadawari, KOTA (RAJASTHAN) including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO AJMER in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

635

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,35,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DELHI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Life Insurance Corporation of India

Organization Chain

Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Central Zone, Bhopal||Engineering Department

Bid Opening Place

New delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Central Zone, Bhopal||Engineering Department Tender Reference Number LIC/NZ/ENGG/665 Tender ID 2026_LIC_848960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee Rs. 1180/- including GST and EMD as Rs. 82,700/- .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Bid II - Prequalification Bid as per tender document .pdf 3 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To LIC OF INDIA Fee Payable At DELHI (ONLINE MODE AS PER TENDER) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DELHI EMD Payable At DELHI (ONLINE MODE AS PER TENDER)     Work Item Details Title Appointment of PMC for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Proposed Construction of Investment Building at Plot No.2, District Center, Dadawari, KOTA (RAJASTHAN) including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO AJMER Work Description Appointment of PMC for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Proposed Construction of Investment Building at Plot No.2, District Center, Dadawari, KOTA (RAJASTHAN) including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO AJMER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,35,000 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 635  Location Kota, Rajasthan Pincode 324009 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address The Chief Engineer Engineering Deptt Northern Zonal Office 2nd Floor Jeevan Prakash building 25 KG Marg New Delhi 110001   Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place New delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice as enclosed herewith. Refer Tender Wizard/LIC for Complete Bid document. 797.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT PMC Kota.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 797.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER Address The Chief Engineer Engineering Deptt Northern Zonal Office 2nd Floor Jeevan Prakash building 25 KG Marg New Delhi 110001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data