TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RECONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL IN IGC KANNUR in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

28-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,300

Progress

Issue14-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation RECONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL IN IGC KANNUR in KANNUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-10-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager

Bid Opening Place

KSIDC HO

Address

KSIDC KESTON ROAD KOWDIAR TRIVANDRUM 695003

Work Location

KSIDC Industrial Growth Centre, Valiyavelicham, Ku

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-10-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-10-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-10-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE