Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,200
Value
₹60,000
Location
Progress
Haryana Government announces a tender for Catching / Shifting of monkey in the municipal limit of Nangal Choudhary. in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹60,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender