TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RFP Selection of Agency for Providing AI Powered Voice Bot Implementation for CM Helpline 181 and MP eSEVA Portal, Madhya Pradesh. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd. invites bids for RFP Selection of Agency for Providing AI Powered Voice Bot Implementation for CM Helpline 181 and MP eSEVA Portal, Madhya Pradesh. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATION - MPSEDC

Bid Opening Place

MPSEDC,Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATION - MPSEDC Tender Reference Number MPSEDC/COE/ 2026/703 Tender ID 2026_SEDC_523761_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Tender Document .pdf Additional Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP Selection of Agency for Providing AI Powered Voice Bot Implementation for CM Helpline 181 and MP eSEVA Portal, Madhya Pradesh. Work Description RFP Selection of Agency for Providing AI Powered Voice Bot Implementation for CM Helpline 181 and MP eSEVA Portal, Madhya Pradesh. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MPSEDC,Bhopal Pincode 462011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through Google Meet  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MPSEDC,Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1301.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPCOE703.pdf Tender Documents 1141.10 2 BOQ BOQ_630793.xls Price Bid 395.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 03 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Address MPSEDC,Bhopal   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data