Progress
A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Short Term Maintenance Contract for Hill cutting across the Chathe river at Tseidukhru area in Dimapur Kohima road section on NH29 in the state of Nagaland Percentage Rate and work Order Basis 2nd Call in KOHIMA, NAGALAND by. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s NLANU | 20-01-2026 22:20:00 | |
| 2 | M/S VIZHETO SUMI | 21-01-2026 14:19:00 | |
| 3 | RELIABLE A2Z SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | 07-01-2026 12:18:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
05-01-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
05-01-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
21-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
16-01-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document