TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF NON INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER IN VARIOUS ROOMS OF GLADA OFFICE COMPLEX LUDHIANA. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹40,500

Value

₹20,10,626

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Department of Housing and Urban Development invites bids for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF NON INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER IN VARIOUS ROOMS OF GLADA OFFICE COMPLEX LUDHIANA. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,10,626

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Housing and Urban Development

Organization Chain

Department of Housing and Urban Development||Greater Ludhiana Area Development Authority||Divisional Engineer - Electrical

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer, GLADA, Ludhiana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Housing and Urban Development||Greater Ludhiana Area Development Authority||Divisional Engineer - Electrical Tender Reference Number 996 dated 26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DHUD_174349_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Kindly upload technical bid documents as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance Kindly upload price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,012] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,011 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF NON INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER IN VARIOUS ROOMS OF GLADA OFFICE COMPLEX LUDHIANA. Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF NON INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER IN VARIOUS ROOMS OF GLADA OFFICE COMPLEX LUDHIANA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,10,626 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Ludhiana Pincode 141012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer, GLADA, Ludhiana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press note 479.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT123.pdf DNIT 25746.04 2 BOQ BOQ_354962.xls Price bid 251.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Engineer(Elect.) GLADA, Ludhiana. Address GLADA Complex, Ludhiana.   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data