TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of 2 NOS Seed Storage Silos At Talwandi Sabo. M.C. Talwandi Sabo. Distt.Bathinda(26-070) in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,72,000

Value

₹85,85,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture invites bids for Construction of 2 NOS Seed Storage Silos At Talwandi Sabo. M. C. Talwandi Sabo. Distt. Bathinda(26-070) in BATHINDA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,85,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Bathinda

Bid Opening Place

Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Bathinda Tender Reference Number Tender notice25 (26-070) Tender ID 2026_DOA_174788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd, notice, dnit, emd exemption .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,585] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,585 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 2 NOS Seed Storage Silos At Talwandi Sabo. M.C. Talwandi Sabo. Distt.Bathinda(26-070) Work Description Construction of 2 NOS Seed Storage Silos At Talwandi Sabo. M.C. Talwandi Sabo. Distt.Bathinda(26-070) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,85,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location talwandi sabo Pincode 151302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 167.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD070.pdf sbd 1714.23 2 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf dnit 2510.12 3 Tender Documents emdexemption.pdf emd exemption 7818.49 4 BOQ BOQ_355770.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin Address new grain market bathinda   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data