Progress
A tender has been published for Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd CONSTRUCTION OF AGM OFFICE, APPROACH ROAD FROM NH TO AGM OFFICE, REVETMENT WALL, INTERNAL DRAINAGE AND ROAD SIDE DRAIN, SITE CLEARANCE BY DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING OF ABONDONED QUARTER AT 132/33 kV PANCHGRAM SUBSTATION AEGCL HAILAKANDI ASSAM in CACHAR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,100
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
08-09-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
23-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,31,26,579
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender