TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: 2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .,3 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet - IS 1079 GR - O,4 mm x 1500

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:35 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:35 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Shipyard Limited (hsl) 2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet. , 3 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet - IS 1079 GR - O, 4 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet. , 6 MM x 1250 MM x 6300 MM MS Chequered plate - IS2062B, M. S. SQUARES 20X20MM IS2062-A ASSORTED, 22 mm x 22 mm M. S, square bar IS2062 B, 25mm x 25 mm square bar MS - IS2062B. , MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 25mmX25mmX3mm as perIS 2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5. 5Mts to 12Mts. , MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 30mmX30mmX3mm as per IS2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5. 5Mts to 12Mts. , 25X25X5 MS EQUAL ANGLE IS2062E250BR GALVANIZED, 40X40X5MM MS EQUAL ANGLE GALVANIZED IS2062E250BR, MS Eql Angles 40x40X5EA IS2062E250BR, MS Eql Angles 50x50X5EA IS2062E250BR. , M. S. E. ANGLES size - 50X50X6 Grade - IS2062B. , MS ROUNDS IS 2062 A 6MM DIA, MS Round Bars dia. 10mm RB IS2062E250BR, MS ROUND BARS DIA 16. 0MM IS2062E250BR, M. S. ROUND BAR DIA 20MM IS2062E250BR, MS ROUND BARS DIA 25MM IS2062E250BR, 30 dia round bar MS - IS2062B. , 35 dia round bar MS - IS2062B. , M. S. ROUNDS 40MM DIA IS 2062-A, 65 DIA MS ROUND BAR IS2062E250BR, M S ROUNDS 75MM DIA IS- 2062-A GRADE. , M. S. ROUNDS TO I. S. 2062 - SIZE- 90MM DIA. , MS CHANNEL 200X75X6. 2X11. 4 by 6-10mtrs ISM C 200 IS2062E250BR, ISMB 250 I-Beam - 250x 6. 9 x 125x 12. 5 mm- IS2062 E250BR Grade, ISMB 450 I-BEAM - 450x 9. 4x 150x 17. 4 mm - IS2062 E250BR Grade, Dia 150 Half Round Bar HRB IS2062 E250BR Grade. Quantity: 451410 issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

451410

Category

2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet . , 3 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet - IS 1079 GR - O , 4 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet . , 6 MM x 1250 MM x 6300 MM MS Chequered plate - IS2062B , M.S.SQUARES 20X20MM IS2062-A ASSORTED , 22 mm x 22 mm M.S, square bar IS2062 B , 25mm x 25 mm square bar MS - IS2062B. , MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 25mmX25mmX3mm as perIS 2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts. , MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 30mmX30mmX3mm as per IS2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts. , 25X25X5 MS EQUAL ANGLE IS2062E250BR GALVANIZED , 40X40X5MM MS EQUAL ANGLE GALVANIZED IS2062E250BR , MS Eql Angles 40x40X5EA IS2062E250BR , MS Eql Angles 50x50X5EA IS2062E250BR. , M.S. E.ANGLES size - 50X50X6 Grade - IS2062B. , MS ROUNDS IS 2062 A 6MM DIA , MS Round Bars dia.10mm RB IS2062E250BR , MS ROUND BARS DIA 16.0MM IS2062E250BR , M.S. ROUND BAR DIA 20MM IS2062E250BR , MS ROUND BARS DIA 25MM IS2062E250BR , 30 dia round bar MS - IS2062B. , 35 dia round bar MS - IS2062B. , M.S.ROUNDS 40MM DIA IS 2062-A , 65 DIA MS ROUND BAR IS2062E250BR , M S ROUNDS 75MM DIA IS- 2062-A GRADE. , M.S. ROUNDS TO I.S.2062 - SIZE- 90MM DIA. , MS CHANNEL 200X75X6.2X11.4 by 6-10mtrs ISM C 200 IS2062E250BR , ISMB 250 I-Beam - 250x 6.9 x 125x 12.5 mm- IS2062 E250BR Grade , ISMB 450 I-BEAM - 450x 9.4x 150x 17.4 mm - IS2062 E250BR Grade , Dia 150 Half Round Bar HRB IS2062 E250BR Grade

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-VISHAKHAPATNAM CITYVISHAKHAPATNAM CITY--212060-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9685662.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

28-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#3

Update

17-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

11-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 29 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .

2 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .

2,120 kg Delivery: 60 days
#2

3 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet - IS 1079 GR - O

3 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet - IS 1079 GR - O

19,080 kg Delivery: 30 days
#3

4 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .

4 mm x 1500 mm x 6000 mm MS sheet .

16,960 kg Delivery: 60 days
#4

6 MM x 1250 MM x 6300 MM MS Chequered plate - IS2062B

6 MM x 1250 MM x 6300 MM MS Chequered plate - IS2062B

11,840 kg Delivery: 60 days
#5

M.S.SQUARES 20X20MM IS2062-A ASSORTED

M.S.SQUARES 20X20MM IS2062-A ASSORTED

500 kg Delivery: 60 days
#6

22 mm x 22 mm M.S, square bar IS2062 B

22 mm x 22 mm M.S, square bar IS2062 B

94,610 kg Delivery: 60 days
#7

25mm x 25 mm square bar MS - IS2062B.

25mm x 25 mm square bar MS - IS2062B.

98,370 kg Delivery: 60 days
#8

MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 25mmX25mmX3mm as perIS 2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts.

MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 25mmX25mmX3mm as perIS 2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts.

660 kg Delivery: 30 days
#9

MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 30mmX30mmX3mm as per IS2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts.

MS EQUIV ANGLES SIZE 30mmX30mmX3mm as per IS2062 E250 BR each angle should be between 5.5Mts to 12Mts.

540 kg Delivery: 60 days
#10

25X25X5 MS EQUAL ANGLE IS2062E250BR GALVANIZED

25X25X5 MS EQUAL ANGLE IS2062E250BR(GALVANIZED)

9,010 kg Delivery: 60 days
#11

40X40X5MM MS EQUAL ANGLE GALVANIZED IS2062E250BR

40X40X5MM MS EQUAL ANGLE (GALVANIZED) IS2062E250BR

14,720 kg Delivery: 60 days
#12

MS Eql Angles 40x40X5EA IS2062E250BR

MS Eql Angles 40x40X5EA IS2062E250BR

18,550 kg Delivery: 60 days
#13

MS Eql Angles 50x50X5EA IS2062E250BR.

MS Eql Angles 50x50X5EA IS2062E250BR.

19,200 kg Delivery: 60 days
#14

M.S. E.ANGLES size - 50X50X6 Grade - IS2062B.

M.S. E.ANGLES size - 50X50X6 Grade - IS2062B.

24,390 kg Delivery: 60 days
#15

MS ROUNDS IS 2062 A 6MM DIA

MS ROUNDS IS 2062 A 6MM DIA

2,000 kg Delivery: 60 days
#16

MS Round Bars dia.10mm RB IS2062E250BR

MS Round Bars dia.10mm RB IS2062E250BR

1,310 kg Delivery: 60 days
#17

MS ROUND BARS DIA 16.0MM IS2062E250BR

MS ROUND BARS DIA 16.0MM IS2062E250BR

9,170 kg Delivery: 60 days
#18

M.S. ROUND BAR DIA 20MM IS2062E250BR

M.S. ROUND BAR DIA 20MM IS2062E250BR

44,610 kg Delivery: 60 days
#19

MS ROUND BARS DIA 25MM IS2062E250BR

MS ROUND BARS DIA 25MM IS2062E250BR

17,220 kg Delivery: 60 days
#20

30 dia round bar MS - IS2062B.

30 dia round bar MS - IS2062B.

280 kg Delivery: 60 days
#21

35 dia round bar MS - IS2062B.

35 dia round bar MS - IS2062B.

380 kg Delivery: 60 days
#22

M.S.ROUNDS 40MM DIA IS 2062-A

M.S.ROUNDS 40MM DIA IS 2062-A

490 kg Delivery: 60 days
#23

65 DIA MS ROUND BAR IS2062E250BR

65 DIA MS ROUND BAR IS2062E250BR

1,300 kg Delivery: 60 days
#24

M S ROUNDS 75MM DIA IS-2062-A GRADE.

M S ROUNDS 75MM DIA IS-2062-A GRADE.

4,160 kg Delivery: 60 days
#25

M.S. ROUNDS TO I.S.2062 - SIZE- 90MM DIA.

M.S. ROUNDS TO I.S.2062 - SIZE - 90MM DIA.

4,240 kg Delivery: 60 days
#26

MS CHANNEL 200X75X6.2X11.4 by 6-10mtrs ISM C 200 IS2062E250BR

MS CHANNEL 200X75X6.2X11.4 by 6-10mtrs(ISM C 200) IS2062E250BR

14,270 kg Delivery: 60 days
#27

ISMB 250 I-Beam - 250x 6.9 x 125x 12.5 mm- IS2062 E250BR Grade

ISMB 250 I-Beam (250x 6.9 x 125x 12.5 mm) IS2062 E250BR Grade

16,410 kg Delivery: 60 days
#28

ISMB 450 I-BEAM - 450x 9.4x 150x 17.4 mm - IS2062 E250BR Grade

ISMB 450 I-BEAM (450x 9.4x 150x 17.4 mm) IS2062 E250BR Grade

3,980 kg Delivery: 60 days
#29

Dia 150 Half Round Bar HRB IS2062 E250BR Grade

Dia 150 Half Round Bar (HRB) IS2062 E250BR Grade

1,040 kg Delivery: 60 days

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access