TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Kailram Estimate for Prov... in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹47,435

Value

₹23,71,759

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Kailram Estimate for Providing and Installing of 1 No. Deep Tubewell in place of failed tubewell in Village Kailram Kala Patti Due to Excess in Fluoride, Sulphate, TDS, Turbidity and Hardness Tehsil Kalayat and District Kaithal in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,71,759

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED

Bid Opening Place

Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Mech. Circle||Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED Tender Reference Number 20263512E5BA C309 44C9 A2E4 19C70CCEA18E549PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544029_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration of HEW Portal .pdf Affidavit and Undertaking .pdf Similar Work and Turnover .pdf Bid Capacity .pdf 2 Finance Commercial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,435 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Kailram Estimate for Prov... Work Description Kailram Estimate for Providing and Installing of 1 No. Deep Tubewell in place of failed tubewell in Village Kailram Kala Patti Due to Excess in Fluoride, Sulphate, TDS, Turbidity and Hardness Tehsil Kalayat and District Kaithal NDA/Pre Qualification as per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,71,759 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drilling  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KAILRAM Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 7983.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623546.xls Commercial 256.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHYAM LAL Address Ambala Cantt. (M) PHED   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data