TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building-General Electrical Work in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹21,249

Value

₹8,49,951

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala Agricultural University announces a tender for Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building -General Electrical Work in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,875

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building -General Electrical Work

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,49,951

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plant

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Physical Plant

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plant Tender Reference Number KAU/KAU/TR/201/2026_6_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_KAU_865393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Standard Bid Document .pdf Preliminary agreement .pdf Requisition for e-payment .pdf Annual Turnover of Supplier/Dealer for last 3 yrs avg of min 50 Lakh, attested Contract license. .pdf Copy of GST Registration .pdf Copy of PAN Card .pdf BoQ .xls Integrity Pact .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,170] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,875 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,249 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building-General Electrical Work Work Description Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building -General Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building -General Electrical Work Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,49,951 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy Pincode 680651 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Physical Plant Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 119.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Standard Bid Document 1776.09 2 Other Document Prelimininary_ageement.pdf Preliminary agreement 259.01 3 Other Document Requisitione-Payment.pdf Requisition for e-payment 10.55 4 BOQ BOQ_1464539.xls BoQ 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Physical Plant Address Directorate of Physical Plant, Kerala Agriculture University, Vellanikkara , Thrissur 680656   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data