TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2025, 12:38 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹84,500

Value

₹2,68,75,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2025, 12:38 pm
Technical09-Jun-2025, 9:04 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for N/a High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 471 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 Tower i7 13700 Win11P 1615 23.8"06-09-2025 14:34:13
2
Devika Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G18-09-2025 12:41:03
3
DIGITECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233SDW Printer with 3 years warranty18-09-2025 12:11:56
4
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BQ3718-09-2025 12:08:16
5
ETANDSS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G18-09-2025 11:12:29
6
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB18-09-2025 09:48:59
7
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB18-09-2025 11:09:14
8
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 Tower i7 13700 Win11P 1615 23.8"18-09-2025 12:54:10
9
LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP18-09-2025 10:31:33
10
NSG Techno Solutions   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G18-09-2025 12:50:01
11
PixaarNext LLP   Under PMA
Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO 70018-09-2025 12:50:04
12
RANK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty17-09-2025 12:31:40
13
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 Tower i7 13700 Win11P 1615 23.8"17-09-2025 16:53:03
14
Symbiosis Computer Visions   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon MF465dw with Standard Warranty18-09-2025 12:44:12
15
VGON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 Tower i7 13700 Win11P 1615 23.8"17-09-2025 13:07:27
16
VIJEX VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty03-09-2025 13:31:08

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

471

Category

High End Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

134

OEM Avg. Turnover

1075

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8270191.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer