TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27 in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in 2 Tier system in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27 in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||Office of the FCS and CA Bongaigaon

Bid Opening Place

O/o the DC, FPD and CA Branch, Bongaigaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||Office of the FCS and CA Bongaigaon Tender Reference Number BNS.12/2019/E-Tender/454 dated August, 2026 Tender ID 2026_FCS_53599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document/ Bid Document to be seal and sign by the bidder each pages .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid/ Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27 Work Description Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in 2 Tier system in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Handling and Transport Contractor and Fixation of Rate for NFSA rice in the Bongaigaon District for the year 2026-27 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Handling and transport of rice under NFSA, 2013  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bongaigaon Pincode 783380 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the DC, FPD and CA Branch, Bongaigaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 752.55 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDoc.pdf Tender Document/ Bid Document 3482.69 2 BOQ BOQ_84347.xls Price Bid/ Financial Bid 455.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Commissioner Address Office of the District Commissioner, Bongaigaon District   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data