TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Audio Amplifier (V3),Speaker (V3),Wired Microphone (V2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

28-Nov-2025, 1:26 pm

Bid End Date

15-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Nov-2025, 1:26 pm
Technical12-Nov-2025, 5:15 am
Financial
Award23-Dec-2025, 1:27 am

A tender has been published for University Of Calicut Audio Amplifier (V3) (Q2), Speaker (V3) (Q2), Wired Microphone (V2) (Q2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Quantity: 42 by. Submission Deadline: 15-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
PROWIDE TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : ahuja Model : SSA-350DP11-12-2025 10:45:40
2
VIJAY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KEKROWN Model : KTA-350U11-12-2025 11:00:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VIJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Audio Amplifier (V3),Speaker (V3),Wired Microphone (V2)
L2
PROWIDE TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Audio Amplifier (V3),Speaker (V3),Wired Microphone (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

42

Category

Audio Amplifier (V3)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Audio Amplifier (V3) (Q2) , Speaker (V3) (Q2) , Wired Microphone (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY OF CALICUT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8647884.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Dec-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

15-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

08-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Dec-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

11-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer