TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DRAIN FOOTPATH PROTECTIVE WORK CONCERTINA COIL BARBED WIRE CHAINLINK FENCING STEEL GATE AND POST AT ZONE A UNDER GE ARMY DHAR ROAD in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DRAIN FOOTPATH PROTECTIVE WORK CONCERTINA COIL BARBED WIRE CHAINLINK FENCING STEEL GATE AND POST AT ZONE A UNDER GE ARMY DHAR ROAD in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Army Dhar Road

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||HQ CWE UDHAMPUR -MES||GE (A) DHAR ROAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Army Dhar Road

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||HQ CWE UDHAMPUR -MES||GE (A) DHAR ROAD - MES Tender Reference Number 8072/NIT-45/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783530_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application alongwith scanned copy of DD for cost of Tender Documents .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter as per NIT for enlisted contractor .pdf Copy of PF code number GST registration No, Electrical license from State Govt of person employed .pdf Detls of work in hand showing name of work. Names of accepting officer, Contract amount date of co .pdf For unenlisted firm scanned copies of documents meet enlistment criteria as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Army Dhar Road Fee Payable At Udhampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Army Dhar Road EMD Payable At Udhampur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DRAIN FOOTPATH PROTECTIVE WORK CONCERTINA COIL BARBED WIRE CHAINLINK FENCING STEEL GATE AND POST AT ZONE A UNDER GE ARMY DHAR ROAD Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DRAIN FOOTPATH PROTECTIVE WORK CONCERTINA COIL BARBED WIRE CHAINLINK FENCING STEEL GATE AND POST AT ZONE A UNDER GE ARMY DHAR ROAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE Army Dhar Road Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Army Dhar Road Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 438.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877883.xls BOQ 712.50 2 Tender Documents Tender45.pdf Tender Documents 2029.12   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Army Dhar Road Address GE Army Dhar Road   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data