TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal For Empanelment of Agency for Arranging Shops / Outlets at IIT Patna in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,00,000

Value

₹9,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Patna has released a public tender for Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal For Empanelment of Agency for Arranging Shops / Outlets at IIT Patna in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIT Patna

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Patna||General Administration

Bid Opening Place

IIT Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Patna||General Administration Tender Reference Number IITP/SA/EOI/2026/458 Tender ID 2026_IITP_919588_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 ECS 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Proof of submission of EMD / Exemption Certificate .pdf Technical Bid document as sought in tender documents .pdf Scanned copy duly filled and signed Annexures .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIT Patna EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal For Empanelment of Agency for Arranging Shops / Outlets at IIT Patna Work Description Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal For Empanelment of Agency for Arranging Shops / Outlets at IIT Patna NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Patna, Bihta, Patna Pincode 801106 Pre Bid Meeting Place Admin Building  Pre Bid Meeting Address IIT Patna, Bihta, Patna - 801106  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIT Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EoI cum RFP Document 1447.20 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_966381.pdf Minutes of Pre-bid Meeting 282.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966381.xls BoQ 281.50 2 Tender Documents NITSA.pdf Expression of Interest Cum Request for Proposal For Empanelment of Agency for Arranging Shops / Outlets at IIT Patna 1429.70   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IIT Patna, Bihta, Patna - 801106   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data