Bid Publish Date
12-Dec-2024, 4:59 pm
Bid End Date
27-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm
Value
₹1,10,000
Location
Progress
National Institute Of Social Defence (nisd) announces a tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 102. Submission Deadline: 27-12-2024 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-ONE FIRE SERVICE (INDIA) Under PMA | 24-12-2024 17:39:18 | |
| 2 | AADITYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 19-12-2024 12:10:42 | |
| 3 | BHILAI TRADING CO. Under PMA | 23-12-2024 17:02:45 | |
| 4 | CRASHFIRE Services Under PMA | 27-12-2024 13:03:05 | |
| 5 | FIRE SOLUTION ZONE Under PMA | 15-12-2024 20:00:34 | |
| 6 | fireman firefighter Under PMA | 27-12-2024 12:08:44 | |
| 7 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | 23-12-2024 18:33:53 | |
| 8 | M/S AKRITI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 26-12-2024 17:29:37 | |
| 9 | M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | 21-12-2024 18:36:44 | |
| 10 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | 27-12-2024 15:51:14 | |
| 11 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS Under PMA | 15-12-2024 21:31:40 | |
| 12 | Swatch Bharat General Traders Under PMA | 25-12-2024 16:48:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FIRE SOLUTION ZONE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L2 | fireman firefighter( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L3 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L4 | A-ONE FIRE SERVICE (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L5 | CRASHFIRE Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L6 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L7 | BHILAI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L8 | M/S GLOBAL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L9 | M/S AKRITI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L10 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L11 | AADITYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; | |
| L12 | Swatch Bharat General Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; |
Quantity
102
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATC
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
11-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
11-Jan-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in the relevant field, a minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakhs, and at least 2 years of experience in similar services. It is essential to provide certificates and documentation that support these claims.
Bidders must present certificates including OEM Authorization, experience certificates, and any additional documents specified in the ATC. Ensuring all technical documents comply with the stated requirements is imperative for a successful submission.
The registration process requires potential bidders to register on the designated government procurement platform. Once registered, bidders can access the tender documents and submit their proposals accordingly.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, DOC, or editable formats outlined in the tender documentation. It is critical to adhere to specified formats to avoid disqualification.
Bidders must ensure that their services meet industry-standard quality specifications for fire safety equipment. Compliance with recognized safety standards is mandatory during evaluation.
Bidders are required to comply with all relevant safety and regulatory standards as outlined in the tender documents. This includes adherence to procurement policies and quality criteria specified by the Ministry.
The EMD must be submitted as part of the bid package and will be specified in detail within the main tender documentation. It acts as a security deposit and is returned post-evaluation.
Post-award, the successful bidder must provide a performance security guarantee as detailed in the tender documents, ensuring commitment to fulfilling the contract as per specified terms.
Payment terms will be outlined in the main document. Typically, payments are disbursed upon completion of services and after satisfactory inspections to ensure compliance with safety standards.
Price evaluation considerations will focus on the overall cost-effectiveness of bids, compliance with project requirements, and operational efficiency. Bidders should present competitive yet realistic pricing.
Bids must be submitted through the designated government procurement platform, ensuring all required documents are uploaded as per the guidelines provided in the tender documentation.
Timelines for submission and evaluation will be detailed in the tender documentation and must be strictly adhered to by all bidders to ensure consideration in the evaluation process.
Results will be communicated to all bidders as per the notification procedures outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should monitor the procurement platform for updates and announcements.
Special provisions may be available for MSEs, including preference criteria during evaluation and potential exemptions on certain eligibility requirements. Bidders should consult the ATC for details.
Startups may also benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and targeted support as indicated in the tender documents. It is advisable to check specific provisions and requirements for participation.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with the 'Make in India' initiative by sourcing locally and contributing to domestic manufacturing. Further details will be available in the tender documentation to support compliance.