TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar SECTION-17 Part I UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION -NWQSM -NABARD XXVI Part of Surface water Project Gaunsal Afgana. in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹56,100

Value

₹28,03,909

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Water Supply and sanitation Providing House Connection for existing and new Pipe Line Prov. Laying jointing, Testing PVC pipe specials for Distribution System Sluice valve Chamber Chlorinator Repair of Pump Chamber and All other works Complete in all respect in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,03,909

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Amritsar

Bid Opening Place

EE WSS DIvn. No. 1, Amritsar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Amritsar Tender Reference Number Section 17-1 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_WSS_171479_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical paper as per Approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,804] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,804 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar SECTION-17 Part I UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION -NWQSM -NABARD XXVI Part of Surface water Project Gaunsal Afgana. Work Description Providing House Connection for existing and new Pipe Line Prov. Laying jointing, Testing PVC pipe specials for Distribution System Sluice valve Chamber Chlorinator Repair of Pump Chamber and All other works Complete in all respect NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,03,909 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Amritsar Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE WSS DIvn. No. 1, Amritsar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4624.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT171.pdf DNIT Section 17-1 1123.52 2 Additional Documents Drawings17.pdf Drawings Section 17-1 6712.03 3 Additional Documents EstimateRatesS17.pdf Estimate Rates Section 17-1 9847.31 4 BOQ BOQ_348855.xls Financial Bid 282.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No. SPl-37 Dated 26-08-2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data