Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹2,339
Value
₹93,563
Location
Progress
University of Calicut announces a tender for Providing septic tank, manhole and sewer line at D 19 and provide sewer line from D 20 quarters to septic tank. in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹655
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹93,563
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender