TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/ PREVENTIVE MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ PREVENTIVE MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class-E, Category c (i) and as per NIT documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GARRISON ENGINEER DRONACHAL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||GE DRONACHAL - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer Dronachal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||GE DRONACHAL - MES Tender Reference Number 8138/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application .pdf Scanned copy of DD or bankers cheque .pdf Scanned copy of valid employee provident fund account registration certificate from EPFO .pdf Scanned copy of EMD, Enlistment coy, previous experience of same nature of work other important docu .pdf Scanned copy of documents for valid goods and service tax (GST) registration certificate .pdf Existing Work load in hand duly mentioned on the letter head of the contractor as duly signed by the .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER DRONACHAL Fee Payable At BHOPAL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER DRONACHAL EMD Payable At BHOPAL     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ PREVENTIVE MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL Work Description REPAIR/ PREVENTIVE MAINT OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL NDA/Pre Qualification Class-E, Category c (i) and as per NIT documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462038 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer Dronachal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 266.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877771.xls BOQ 1796.00 2 Tender Documents GPSC_8138.pdf General pages and special condition 617.23 3 Tender Documents PS_8138.pdf Particular Specification 257.73 4 Tender Documents SOC_8138.pdf Schedule of credit 201.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Ankit Goyal, IDSE Address GE Dronachal, Dronachal Top, Neori Hills, Bhopal 462038   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data