TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Collector Kendrapara IT Equipment Tender All in One PC MFM Scanner Odisha 2025

Bid Publish Date

24-Oct-2025, 6:04 pm

Bid End Date

04-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

Value

₹2,55,000

Progress

Issue24-Oct-2025, 6:04 pm
Technical11-Apr-2025, 1:29 pm
Financial
Award04-Dec-2025, 3:27 am

Tender Overview

Collector Kendrapara, on behalf of the Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha, invites bids for an All in One PC (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) and Scanner (V3). Estimated value: ₹255,000. Location: Kendrapara, Odisha 754134. Scope includes purchase, installation and commissioning of the specified ICT equipment with on-site warranty. Key differentiator is compliance with specified ISO 9001 and on-site service requirements, along with option to adjust quantity up to 25% during contract execution. This tender requires bidders to meet service infrastructure and certification criteria for in-state support.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product categories: All in One PC (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Scanner (V3)
  • Core specs to be provided: Processor number, RAM type and size (GB), Storage type and capacity (GB), Display size (inches), Number of ports, Printer/Scanner capabilities including auto duplexing, ADF tray capacity, document feeder type, scan resolutions (DPI)
  • Connectivity: standard networking and USB interfaces; on-site warranty requirement; OS preloaded with certification; OS compatibility across devices
  • Performance metrics: ISO/IEC 24734 PMC speeds for A4/A3 as applicable; simplex and duplex scan speeds; optical resolution
  • Other: warranty term (on-site), original paper handling trays, paper size support, and scanning/copying features

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: not explicitly stated; bidders should verify bid document for security requirements
  • Certifications: ISO 9001 certification for bidder or OEM; mandatory CRS with certificates and product datasheet
  • Service: functional Service Center in each consignee state; if absent, establishment within 30 days of award; dedicated toll-free service contact and escalation matrix
  • OEM/import: if imported, OEM/authorized seller must have registered India office for after-sales support
  • Scope: supply, installation, testing and commissioning of goods

Key Specifications

    • Product categories: All in One PC (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Scanner (V3)
    • Operating System: Factory preloaded with certification and OS compatibility
    • RAM: specify RAM Type and size (GB)
    • Storage: Type and Capacity (GB)
    • Display: Diagonal inches
    • Performance: Minimum print/scan speeds per ISO/IEC 24734; optical resolution
    • Connectivity: Ports count and types; network capabilities
    • ADF/ Paper handling: ADF tray capacity, Number of main paper trays
    • Warranty: On-site warranty duration

Terms & Conditions

  • Option clause allows ±25% quantity variation at contract award and during currency at contracted rates

  • ISO 9001 certification required for bidder or OEM

  • Bidder must upload specified certificates and documents at bid opening

  • In-state service capability: service centers or establishment within 30 days of award

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly stated in provided data; refer to bid document for installment and milestones

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to extended quantity option; base delivery timeline to be confirmed in purchase order

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in provided terms; penalties if any to be defined in contract and ATC

Bidder Eligibility

  • ISO 9001 certification for bidder or OEM

  • Functional in-state service center or commitment to establish within 30 days of award

  • Dedicated service support contact and escalation matrix

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i3 12100 DOS 85121 23.8"04-11-2025 18:59:30
2
Quality Assured Ventures   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i3 14100T DOS 85121 23.8" NT03-11-2025 17:39:03
3
SITALESWAR INFO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i3 12100 DOS 85121 23.8"04-11-2025 13:18:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Quality Assured Ventures( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Scanner (V3)
L2
SITALESWAR INFO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Scanner (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Category

All in One PC (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Scanner (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8509434.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates showing relevant ICT equipment supply

4

Financial statements (last 3 years)

5

EMD/Security deposit documents (as applicable)

6

Technical bid documents and OEM authorization

7

Product datasheet with model no., seals and signatures

8

Trade license and vendor assessment report

9

MSME certificate (if applicable)

Technical Specifications 3 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Description Description of store All in One Personal Computers consist of a Mouse, Keyboard, Display with Web camera, inbuilt/integrated microphone array and speakers, an internal CPU with connection cables and power adapter with 1 year standard warranty
Description Processor Number Intel Core i3-12100, Intel Core i3-14100T, Intel Core i3-12300, Intel Core i3-14100, Intel Core i5-12400T, Intel Core i5-12500T, Intel Core i5 12600T, Intel Core i5-12400, Intel Core i5-12500, Intel Core i5-13400T, Intel Core i7 12700T, Intel Core i5-12600, Intel Core i5-13500T, Intel Core i5-14500T, Intel Core i5-14400, Intel Core i5-13600T, Intel Core i7-13700T, Intel Core i9 12900T, Intel Core i7-12700, Intel Core i7-14700T, Intel Core i5-13500, Intel Core i5-14500, Intel Core i9-12900, Intel Core i7-13700, Intel Core i7-14700, Intel Core i9-13900T, Intel Core i9-13900, Intel Core Ultra 5-235, Intel Core Ultra 7-265, Intel Core i5 14600T, Intel Core Ultra 5 235T, Intel Core Ultra 5 245, Intel Core Ultra 5 245T, Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Or higher
Input Devices Mouse Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Input Devices Keyboard Connectivity Wired, Wireless Or higher
Operating System Operating System (Factory Preloaded with Certification) DOS or Equivalent, Windows 11 Professional
Memory Type of RAM DDR4, DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size (GB) 8
Storage Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe SSD
Storage Storage Capacity (in GB) 512
Display Display Size - Diagonal (in Inches) 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8")
Ports Number of Ports 1-DP, 1-HDMI, 1- RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Ethernet Port), 1-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE C, 1-USB 3.1 Gen 2 TYPE A, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 1 TYPE A, 2-USB 3.1 Gen 2 TYPE A, Universal Audio Jack
Generic Stand Standard