Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹90,900
Value
₹45,42,308
Location
Progress
Ghaziabad Development Authority has released a public tender for Work of installing high mast and post lamps/bollard lamps in the parks located in Madhuban Bapudham Pocket-A. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,009
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹45,42,308
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender