TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MS Air Lock Body Shell in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹13,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd Dismantling fabrication replacement and commissioning of Existing MS Air Lock Body Shell with Stainless Steel SS Shell for the Second-Stage Air Lock at Cattle Feed Plant Malampuzha Palakkad District in PALAKKAD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS INDICATED IN TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum||Projects

Bid Opening Place

KCMMF LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum||Projects Tender Reference Number KCMMF/KHO/PROJ/571/2026 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_859559_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  7. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  8. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  9. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  10. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  12. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MS Air Lock Body Shell Work Description Dismantling fabrication replacement and commissioning of Existing MS Air Lock Body Shell with Stainless Steel SS Shell for the Second-Stage Air Lock at Cattle Feed Plant Malampuzha Palakkad District NDA/Pre Qualification AS INDICATED IN TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CATTLE FEED PLANT MALAMPUZHA Pincode 678651 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KCMMF LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 749.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465174.xls BOQ 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MILMA BHAVAN PATTOM PALACE PO TRIVANDRUM   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data