TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Electrical wiring works at Seminar Hall- 1 (Ground Floor) in the Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar. in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,48,361

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

National Institute of Technology Silchar has released a public tender for Electrical wiring works at Seminar Hall- 1 (Ground Floor) in the Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar. in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Silchar

Bid Opening Place

NIT Silchar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Silchar Tender Reference Number NIT/Estate/Limited/2026-27/06 Sl. No. 01 Tender ID 2026_NS_922543_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Financial bid Document (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Electrical wiring works at Seminar Hall- 1 (Ground Floor) in the Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar. Work Description Electrical wiring works at Seminar Hall- 1 (Ground Floor) in the Civil Engineering Department at NIT Silchar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,48,361 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NIT Silchar Pincode 788010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIT Silchar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Limited Tender 06 2945.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969447.xls Financial Bid Document (BOQ) 326.50 2 Additional Documents TermsconditionsUpdtd.pdf Terms and Conditions 1176.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar NIT Silchar Address NIT Silchar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,48,361

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8