Bid Publish Date
13-Feb-2025, 2:05 pm
Bid End Date
28-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹2,00,000
Value
₹1,10,00,000
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for ATTA, RICE, OIL, TEA LACHA, TEA LIPTON, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, HALDI, MIRCH, MILK, CURD, TEA MASALA, BAND BIG, BUTTER, JAM, CAKE, BANANA, ONION, TOMATO, APPLE, HARA DANIYA, GARLIC, LEMAN, MULI, KHERA, EGG, ADRIK, CHANNA DAL, MUNGI DAL, MASH DAL, RAJMA DAL, BLACK CHANNA, GREEN MATTER, SUJI, REFIND OIL, MAIDA, PANEER, MEAT, KISHMISH, GARI, KACHORI, PICKLE ACHAR, NUTRI, BEENS, GEYA, KADAM, POTATO, SOUNF, SHIMLA MIRCH, CARROT, PALAK in DODA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 430778. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDAIL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 28-02-2025 13:52:02 | |
| 2 | CHANDRA TRADERS Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 14:21:08 | |
| 3 | GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES Under PMA | - | 28-02-2025 14:46:25 | |
| 4 | Harshit Enterprises Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 14:22:19 | |
| 5 | ICONIC SOLUTIONS Under PMA | - | 28-02-2025 12:31:25 | |
| 6 | M/S EMAAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 27-02-2025 18:43:13 | |
| 7 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 14:13:44 | |
| 8 | M/S SONAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 13:18:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S SONAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : ATTA,RICE,OIL,TEA LACHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,SPICE,HALDI,MIRCH,MILK,CURD,TEA MASALA,BAND BIG,BUTTE | |
| L2 | Harshit Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : ATTA,RICE,OIL,TEA LACHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,SPICE,HALDI,MIRCH,MILK,CURD,TEA MASALA,BAND BIG,BUTTE | |
| L3 | CHANDRA TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : ATTA,RICE,OIL,TEA LACHA,TEA LIPTON,SUGAR,SALT,SPICE,HALDI,MIRCH,MILK,CURD,TEA MASALA,BAND BIG,BUTTE |
Quantity
430778
Category
ATTA
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
51
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
ATTA , RICE , OIL , TEA LACHA , TEA LIPTON , SUGAR , SALT , SPICE , HALDI , MIRCH , MILK , CURD , TEA MASALA , BAND BIG , BUTTER , JAM , CAKE , BANANA , ONION , TOMATO , APPLE , HARA DANIYA , GARLIC , LEMAN , MULI , KHERA , EGG , ADRIK , CHANNA DAL , MUNGI DAL , MASH DAL , RAJMA DAL , BLACK CHANNA , GREEN MATTER , SUJI , REFIND OIL , MAIDA , PANEER , MEAT , KISHMISH , GARI , KACHORI , PICKLE ACHAR , NUTRI , BEENS , GEYA , KADAM , POTATO , SOUNF , SHIMLA MIRCH , CARROT , PALAK
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATTA
ATTA
RICE
RICE
OIL
OIL
TEA LACHA
TEA LACHA
TEA LIPTON
TEA LIPTON
SUGAR
SUGAR
SALT
SALT
SPICE
SPICE
HALDI
HALDI
MIRCH
MIRCH
MILK
MILK
CURD
CURD
TEA MASALA
TEA MASALA
BAND BIG
BAND BIG
BUTTER
BUTTER
JAM
JAM
CAKE
CAKE
BANANA
BANANA
ONION
ONION
TOMATO
TOMATO
APPLE
APPLE
HARA DANIYA
HARA DANIYA
GARLIC
GARLIC
LEMAN
LEMAN
MULI
MULI
KHERA
KHERA
EGG
EGG
ADRIK
ADRIK
CHANNA DAL
CHANNA DAL
MUNGI DAL
MUNGI DAL
MASH DAL
MASH DAL
RAJMA DAL
RAJMA DAL
BLACK CHANNA
BLACK CHANNA
GREEN MATTER
GREEN MATTER
SUJI
SUJI
REFIND OIL
REFIND OIL
MAIDA
MAIDA
PANEER
PANEER
MEAT
MEAT
KISHMISH
KISHMISH
GARI
GARI
KACHORI
KACHORI
PICKLE ACHAR
PICKLE ACHAR
NUTRI
NUTRI
BEENS
BEENS
GEYA
GEYA
KADAM
KADAM
POTATO
POTATO
SOUNF
SOUNF
SHIMLA MIRCH
SHIMLA MIRCH
CARROT
CARROT
PALAK
PALAK
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTA | ATTA | 12,600 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 2 | RICE | RICE | 31,500 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 3 | OIL | OIL | 5,040 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 4 | TEA LACHA | TEA LACHA | 315 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 5 | TEA LIPTON | TEA LIPTON | 189 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 6 | SUGAR | SUGAR | 5,010 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 7 | SALT | SALT | 945 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 8 | SPICE | SPICE | 189 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 9 | HALDI | HALDI | 315 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 10 | MIRCH | MIRCH | 189 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 11 | MILK | MILK | 12,600 | liters | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 12 | CURD | CURD | 6,300 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 13 | TEA MASALA | TEA MASALA | 63 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 14 | BAND BIG | BAND BIG | 63,000 | pcs | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 15 | BUTTER | BUTTER | 630 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 16 | JAM | JAM | 630 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 17 | CAKE | CAKE | 63,000 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 18 | BANANA | BANANA | 63,000 | pcs | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 19 | ONION | ONION | 9,450 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 20 | TOMATO | TOMATO | 9,450 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 21 | APPLE | APPLE | 10,080 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 22 | HARA DANIYA | HARA DANIYA | 315 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 23 | GARLIC | GARLIC | 1,260 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 24 | LEMAN | LEMAN | 1,260 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 25 | MULI | MULI | 3,150 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 26 | KHERA | KHERA | 6,300 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 27 | EGG | EGG | 63,000 | pcs | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 28 | ADRIK | ADRIK | 63 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 29 | CHANNA DAL | CHANNA DAL | 168 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 30 | MUNGI DAL | MUNGI DAL | 336 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 31 | MASH DAL | MASH DAL | 336 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 32 | RAJMA DAL | RAJMA DAL | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 33 | BLACK CHANNA | BLACK CHANNA | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 34 | GREEN MATTER | GREEN MATTER | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 35 | SUJI | SUJI | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 36 | REFIND OIL | REFIND OIL | 1,260 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 37 | MAIDA | MAIDA | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 38 | PANEER | PANEER | 1,680 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 39 | MEAT | MEAT | 1,680 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 40 | KISHMISH | KISHMISH | 42 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 41 | GARI | GARI | 42 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 42 | KACHORI | KACHORI | 31,500 | pcs | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 43 | PICKLE ACHAR | PICKLE ACHAR | 472 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 44 | NUTRI | NUTRI | 504 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 45 | BEENS | BEENS | 4,200 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 46 | GEYA | GEYA | 1,680 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 47 | KADAM | KADAM | 1,680 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 48 | POTATO | POTATO | 6,300 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 49 | SOUNF | SOUNF | 25 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 50 | SHIMLA MIRCH | SHIMLA MIRCH | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 51 | CARROT | CARROT | 3,150 | kg | boysdoda | 365 | |
| 52 | PALAK | PALAK | 840 | kg | boysdoda | 365 |
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting a minimum average turnover of 51 Lakhs, and submitting specific certifications as detailed in the tender documents. If exemption from experience or turnover criteria is sought, bidders must also provide adequate supporting documentation for review.
Bidders must provide comprehensive technical specifications and compliance certificates that ensure adherence to established quality standards and food safety regulations. This includes documentation that supports product quality guarantees as stated in the Technical Terms of Contract (ATC).
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is set at 200,000. This deposit serves to provide security against bid non-compliance and is a critical part of the bid submission process. Additionally, successful bidders will need to furnish a Performance Security upon contract award.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated online platform as a Two Packet Bid. Only specific formats, as indicated in the tender guidelines, are accepted. Bidders are advised to refer to the main document for complete submission instructions.
Yes, there are tailored benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups outlined in the tender documentation. Such provisions encourage local businesses to participate actively in the procurement processes, aligning with the "Make in India" initiative and promoting socioeconomic development.