Bid Publish Date
24-Jan-2025, 11:54 am
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation invites bids for Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5216Q 1NOS&HC-IPC-TQA4312L-EO400 10NOS | 31-01-2025 12:55:43 | |
| 2 | MANSHA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5216Q 1NOS&HC-IPC-TQA4312L-EO400 10NOS | 02-02-2025 16:55:40 | |
| 3 | N S SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-5216Q 1NOS&HC-IPC-TQA4312L-EO400 10NOS | 03-02-2025 11:58:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GLOBAL AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) | |
| L2 | MANSHA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) | |
| L3 | N S SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a valid certification, demonstrating a minimum of three years of past experience in supplying similar products, and showcasing financial stability through relevant financial statements that highlight turnover.
Bidders must provide several required certificates including:
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated tender portal. Bidders must provide their organizational details, including registration number, address, and necessary certifications. Follow the instructions outlined in the tender documents for accurate registration without delays.
Accepted document formats for submissions include PDF and commonly used file formats that can easily be accessed and reviewed. All documents must be clear, legible, and properly labeled following the submission guidelines in the tender.
Participating bidders must be aware of performance security requirements as outlined in the tender documentation. Details regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), including its amount and submission details, will be specified within the provided documents, alongside clear stipulations for compliance and payment terms to ensure a smooth procurement process.