Bid Publish Date
08-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹23,000
Value
₹8,77,625
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Electricity Department Supply and erection of 1 No. of 30 KVA D. G. set in acoustic enclosure with standard control panel and dismantling the existing 15 KVA D. G. set (under buy-back arrangement) at 110/22KV Thethampakkam sub-station, Electricity Department, Puducherry in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH DIESEL SALES AND SERVICE | 22-07-2025 17:41:00 | |
| 2 | M/S. VENUS ELECTRICAL WORKS | 05-08-2025 10:21:00 | |
| 3 | Pulsetronics Engineering Private Limited | 03-09-2025 10:06:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Pulsetronics Engineering Private Limited | |
| L2 | M/S. VENUS ELECTRICAL WORKS | |
| L3 | BHARATH DIESEL SALES AND SERVICE |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
08-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
08-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2025 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,08,400
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
The Executive Engineer-SPM and Buildings/ PED
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document