TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of Hi-Chrome Grinding Media Balls of Dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for Coal Mill of CTPS 7 and 8 in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,66,57,416

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Damodar Valley Corporation invites bids for Procurement of Hi-Chrome Grinding Media Balls of Dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for Coal Mill of CTPS 7 and 8 in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,66,57,416

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, DVC Towers

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M Tender Reference Number 2600002989 Tender ID 2026_DVC_289143_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid forms and declarations .pdf Technical declaration Docs .pdf Statutory Docs .rar Others .pdf Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Hi-Chrome Grinding Media Balls of Dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for Coal Mill of CTPS 7 and 8 Work Description Procurement of Hi-Chrome Grinding Media Balls of Dia. 50 mm, 40 mm and 30 mm on wear rate basis for Coal Mill of CTPS 7 and 8 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,66,57,418 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DVC CTPS 7 and 8 Pincode 828403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, DVC Towers Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4135.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCCDebarPolicy.pdf GCC Debar Policy 811.97 2 Tender Documents Integrity_Pact_2600002989.pdf Signed Integrity Pact 6288.37 3 BOQ BOQ_337300.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 404.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, C and M Department Address General Manager, PG-5, C and M Department, HQ, Damodar Valley Corporation, 3rd Floor, DVC Towers, VIP Road, Kolkata-700054, West Bengal, India.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data